Top of page Skip navigation
Health Promotion Service Cornwall and Isles of Scilly

Meet the team

Jack Watterson
Jack Watterson
Healthy Lifestyle Support Worker

Health Promotion Management

Lynda  Quee
Lynda Quee
Health Promotion Service Manager
Abdu   Sabo
Abdu Sabo
Business Administrator
Tracey  Shanley
Tracey Shanley
Public Health Skills and Informatics Co-ordinator

Information Service/Design & Graphics

Simon Deane-Cutler
Simon Deane-Cutler
Health Informatics Officer
Nigel   Ellis
Nigel Ellis
Design and Graphics Officer
Geraldine   Long
Geraldine Long
Information Officer
Niall Merrett
Niall Merrett
Health Informatics Officer

CHAMPs Team

Elizabeth Campling
Elizabeth Campling
CHAMPs Team Administrator
Anthony  Dunn
Anthony Dunn
CHAMPs Team
Richard Gittins
Richard Gittins
CHAMPs Team
Nicholas Jones
Nicholas Jones
CHAMPs Team
Ben  Law
Ben Law
CHAMPs Team
Shelagh Mitchell
Shelagh Mitchell
Health Promotion Liaison for Adults with a Learning Disability
Tracey Mitchell
Tracey Mitchell
Safe Places Champion
Neil  Oats
Neil Oats
CHAMPs Team
Ebony Thomas
Ebony Thomas
CHAMPs Team
Katie Wheeler
Katie Wheeler
CHAMPs Team

Project Officers

Amy Bromfield
Amy Bromfield
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor
Rachel   Faulkner
Rachel Faulkner
Workplace Health Coordinator
Graham Hicks
Graham Hicks
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker

Cornwall Healthy Weight

Emma Baker
Emma Baker
Healthy Weight Link Support Worker
Tracey Barter
Tracey Barter
Healthy Lifestyle Team Lead (West)
Sadie  Bennetts
Sadie Bennetts
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Claire Boyd
Claire Boyd
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Miriam Brenton
Miriam Brenton
Healthy Lifestyle Team Lead (East)
Chris  Cleator
Chris Cleator
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Kamella Clough
Kamella Clough
Healthy Living Delivery Advisor
Kamella Clough
Kamella Clough
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Bill Davies
Bill Davies
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Mary  Dawe
Mary Dawe
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Tess Dawe
Tess Dawe
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Rachel Garmory
Rachel Garmory
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Rachel Garmory
Rachel Garmory
Healthy Living Delivery Advisor
Marcia  Henning
Marcia Henning
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Suzie Igoe
Suzie Igoe
Healthy Lifestyle Support Worker
Shelley   Jamieson
Shelley Jamieson
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Lewis   Jones
Lewis Jones
Healthy Lifestyle Co-ordinator
Graham Keat
Graham Keat
Healthy Living Delivery Advisor (West)
Kate  Laity
Kate Laity
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Emma Leach
Emma Leach
Healthy Lifestyle Support Worker
Joe Parma
Joe Parma
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Aimee Pascoe
Aimee Pascoe
Healthy Lifestyle Delivery Advisor (West)
Mahala Smith
Mahala Smith
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Hazel Smith
Hazel Smith
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Ashton  Tregoning
Ashton Tregoning
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Lesley Trenchard
Lesley Trenchard
Healthy Lifestyles Support Worker
Lucy   Walsh
Lucy Walsh
Early Years Team Lead

Sexual Health

Mandy  Lancaster
Mandy Lancaster
Speakeasy Coordinator

Healthy Schools

Jen Card
Jen Card
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Paula  Chappell
Paula Chappell
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Cheryl   Ellwood
Cheryl Ellwood
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Marie Green
Marie Green
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Jilly Parkinson
Jilly Parkinson
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Rehanna  Saheid
Rehanna Saheid
Young People and Schools Delivery Advisor
Chris   Wood
Chris Wood
Healthy Lifestyle Team Lead (Children and Young People)

Stop Smoking Service

Alison  Badcock
Alison Badcock
Smoking Advisor
Nina  Brenton
Nina Brenton
Smoking Advisor
Julia  Bright
Julia Bright
Smoking Advisor
Ros Carthew
Ros Carthew
Smoking Advisor
Christine  Cowe
Christine Cowe
Smoking Advisor
Carl    Duffin
Carl Duffin
Stop Smoking Service Team Link Worker
Maureen Easterbrook
Maureen Easterbrook
Smoking Advisor
Norman  Goodey
Norman Goodey
Smoking Advisor
Susan Hosking
Susan Hosking
Smoking Advisor
Kerry-Ann   Johns
Kerry-Ann Johns
Smoking Advisor
Cameron  Kellman
Cameron Kellman
Smoking Advisor
Jill  Lees
Jill Lees
Early Years Delivery Advisor
Gillian  Mace
Gillian Mace
Smoking Advisor
Emma Morgan
Emma Morgan
Smoking Advisor
Sharon  Nightingale
Sharon Nightingale
Smoking Advisor
Joanne  Phillips
Joanne Phillips
Smoking Advisor
Tina Sandercock
Tina Sandercock
Smoking Advisor
Mary Saundry
Mary Saundry
Smoking Advisor
Michelle Stubbs
Michelle Stubbs
Smoking Advisor
Jennifer  Vaughan
Jennifer Vaughan
Smoking Advisor

PHIL (Promoting Health Information Line)

Lucy Brown
Lucy Brown
Phil and Business Support Officer
Katie   Hall
Katie Hall
PHIL Support Worker
James   Wild
James Wild
PHIL Support Worker

Public Health Skills and Development

Alison Brown
Alison Brown
Public Health Skills and Development Officer
Indra Herbert
Indra Herbert
Public Health Skills Development Lead
Naomi Richards
Naomi Richards
Public Health Skills and Development Officer
Carly Titmus
Carly Titmus
Training Officer